Company Muster
Adkins Abner MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Ashby C.P. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Baker William S. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Bales Thomas MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Barker J.S. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Barker J.E. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Barker R.F. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Barnett James MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Barnett William MO 4th Inf. Co.E 1st Lt.
Barnhart James MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Bates J.J. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Berry George MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Blackwell E.L. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Blewett E.K. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Blewett E.C. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Bohannon F.M. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Bond James M. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Bruff W.T. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Cockerell W.L. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Coffe Henry MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Covington James T. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Cox J.N. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Craig Joseph H. MO 4th Inf. Co.E 2nd Lt.
Crawford Edward MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Crosswhite Samuel MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Curd Woodford MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Davis Joseph MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Davis W.R. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Dennison George MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Doyle Toliver MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Doyle T.S. MO 4th Inf. Co.E Cpl.
Doyle J.G. MO 4th Inf. Co.E Sgt.
Ferguson J.G. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Foster Enoch MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Gates W.A. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Gates M.B. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Givens F.M. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Glenn J.M. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Goff Frederick MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Halley J.J. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Halley W.F. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Harness William MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Harrison W.G. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Harrison B.B. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Hart Henry S. MO 4th Inf. Co.E Jr.2nd Lt.
Holland W. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Hooker J.A. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Hopkins G.W. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
​Hopkins A.B. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Counties of each company

Company A: Taney
Company B: Howell
Company C: Ozark County, Mo and Fulton County, Ark
Company D: Oregon
Company E: Henry and Laclede
Company F: Christian
Company G: Dallas
Company H: Cass
Company I: Oregon
Company K: Marion

Mustered in at:

Company A - mustered at Taney County, Missouri
Company B - mustered at Howell County, Missouri
Company C - mustered at Howell County, Missouri
Company D - mustered at Oregon County, Missouri
Company E - mustered at Springfield, Greene County, Missouri
Company F - mustered at Springfield, Greene County, Missouri
Company G - mustered at Springfield, Greene County, Missouri
Company H - mustered at Springfield, Greene County, Missouri
Company I - mustered at Webster County, Missouri 
Company K - mustered at Memphis, Tennessee 
Enlistment of Company E
Hough William MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Hough Cary MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Hughes G.L. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Irwin B.F. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Jarrell William G. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Ketchum Charles MO 4th Inf. Co.E Sgt.
Kring J.E. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Lawrence Albert MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Levy R.A. MO 4th Inf. Co.E 1st Sgt.
Lowden Daniel MO 4th Inf. Co.E Sgt.
Martin W.A. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Martin James H. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
McDowell A.C. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Montgomery R.P. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Moor Charles W. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Page William MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Parks Charles A. MO 4th Inf. Co.E Lt.
Patton William MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Peat Warren MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Percey F.M. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Pratt Milton MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Ragland John M. MO 4th Inf. Co.E Sgt.
Reed W.R. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Riddle O.S. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Roberts J.C. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Robinson A.J. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Ross G.A. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Ross Elias MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Sims J. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Spangler Norval MO 4th Inf. Co.E Capt.
Stolligs Lorenzo MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Stolling Joel A. MO 4th Inf. Co.E Cpl.
Stone W.W. MO 4th Inf. Co.E Color Cpl.
Thomas Daniel MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Tompkins J.N.C. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Wagoner G.W. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Walker H.C. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Walker F.D. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Wickersham James H. MO 4th Inf. Co.E Sr.2nd Lt.
Wiley Thomas J. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Wiley William MO 4th Inf. Co.E Cpl.
Wilson J.H. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Wilson T.A. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Wilson J.W. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Wilson Henry C. MO 4th Inf. Co.E Cpl.
Wood S.W. MO 4th Inf. Co.E Maj.
Wright James A. MO 4th Inf. Co.E
Wright A.F. MO 4th Inf. Co.E